Are indirect costs eligible? If not, could administrative hours be considered programme management costs?

Recent Comments

    Categories

    2114 views

    As provided for within the 2015 CEF transport call under “12.2.2 Eligible costs”. Indirect costs are not eligible. Eligible costs are costs actually incurred by the beneficiary of a grant which meet all the criteria laid down in Article 126(2) of the Financial Regulation. The same criteria apply to the costs incurred by affiliated entities and implementing bodies. Applicants should refer to points (3) to (8) of Article 8 of the CEF Regulation concerning the eligibility of costs.