Are studies eligible for funding within the CEF Transport Call for proposals?

Recent Comments

    Categories

    edited question

    2015 CEF Transport Calls – A proposal submitted under this call must address either works or studies, within the meaning of Article 2(5) and (6) of the CEF Regulation. Proposals may combine studies and works as long as the respective activities and related budget are clearly defined and separated.